82-4-380. Periodic review required. (1) At least once every 5 years following department approval of a design document pursuant to 82-4-376 during mining, or as required in a reclamation plan approved pursuant to 82-4-336, the operator shall assemble a panel in accordance with the panel requirements in 82-4-377. A reasonable effort must be made to retain previous panel members.