Montana Code 87-5-803. Wildlife habitat improvement advisory council — duties — members
87-5-803. Wildlife habitat improvement advisory council — duties — members. (1) There is a wildlife habitat improvement advisory council appointed by the director that ranks projects pursuant to 87-5-804 and advises the department on the administration of this part, including making recommendations on additional weed and soil treatment options and methods that are eligible for funding under this part. The council consists of the following voting members: