§ 41-3-401 Renumbered 41-3-422
§ 41-3-402 Renumbered 41-3-427
§ 41-3-403 Renumbered 41-3-423
§ 41-3-404 Renumbered 41-3-437
§ 41-3-405 Combined with 41-5-805 , renumbered 41-3-1123
§ 41-3-406 Renumbered 41-3-438
§ 41-3-407 Combined with 41-5-806 , renumbered 41-3-1124
§ 41-3-408 Renumbered 41-1-501
§ 41-3-409 Renumbered 41-3-113
§ 41-3-410 Repealed
§ 41-3-411 Renumbered 41-3-446
§ 41-3-412 Renumbered 41-3-445
§ 41-3-413 Repealed
§ 41-3-420 Renumbered 41-3-443
§ 41-3-421 Renumbered 41-3-444
§ 41-3-422 Abuse and neglect petitions — burden of proof
§ 41-3-423 Reasonable efforts required to prevent removal of child or to return — exemption — findings — permanency plan
§ 41-3-424 Dismissal
§ 41-3-425 Right to counsel
§ 41-3-426 reserved
§ 41-3-427 Petition for immediate protection and emergency protective services — evidence and consideration of harm of removal — order — service
§ 41-3-428 Service of process — service by publication — effect
§ 41-3-429 Service by publication — summons — form
§ 41-3-430 Putative fathers — service by publication — continuation of proceedings
§ 41-3-431 Discovery procedure
§ 41-3-432 Show cause hearing — order
§ 41-3-433 Temporary investigative authority
§ 41-3-434 Stipulations — prohibition on continuances of hearings
§ 41-3-437 Adjudication — temporary disposition — findings — order
§ 41-3-438 Disposition — hearing — order
§ 41-3-439 Repealed
§ 41-3-440 Limitation on placement
§ 41-3-441 Review of necessity of nonyouth foster home placement
§ 41-3-442 Temporary legal custody
§ 41-3-443 Treatment plan — contents — changes
§ 41-3-444 Abuse and neglect proceedings — appointment of guardian — financial subsidies
§ 41-3-445 Permanency hearing
§ 41-3-446 Contributions by parents or guardians for youth’s care
§ 41-3-450 Placement preferences
§ 41-3-451 Exemption from placement preferences
Have a question?