Nevada Revised Statutes 162.310 – Limitation on duty of attorney representing fiduciary with respect to principal
1. An attorney who represents a fiduciary does not, solely as a result of such attorney-client relationship, assume a corresponding duty of care or other fiduciary duty to a principal.