Nevada Revised Statutes 41.133 – Conviction of crime is conclusive evidence of facts necessary to impose civil liability for related injury
If an offender has been convicted of the crime which resulted in the injury to the victim, the judgment of conviction is conclusive evidence of all facts necessary to impose civil liability for the injury.