Nevada Revised Statutes 41.700 – Liability for damages caused by use of controlled substance; damages; attorney’s fees and costs
1. A person who:
(a) Knowingly and unlawfully serves, sells or otherwise furnishes a controlled substance to another person; or
(b) Knowingly allows another person to use a controlled substance in an unlawful manner on premises or in a conveyance belonging to the person allowing the use or over which the person has control, is liable in a civil action for any damages caused as a result of the person using the controlled substance.
2. A person who prevails in an action brought pursuant to subsection 1 may recover his or her actual damages, attorney’s fees and costs and any punitive damages that the facts may warrant.