§ 255.10 Definitions.
1. "Pre-trial motion" as used in this article means any motion by a defendant which seeks an order of the court:
(a) dismissing or reducing an indictment pursuant to article 210 or removing an action to the family court pursuant to article 722; or
(b) dismissing an information, prosecutor's information, simplified information or misdemeanor complaint pursuant to article 170; or
(c) granting discovery pursuant to article 245; or
(d) granting a bill of particulars pursuant to sections 100.45 or 200.90; or
(e) removing the action pursuant to sections 170.15, 230.20 or 230.30; or
(f) suppressing the use at trial of any evidence pursuant to article 710; or
(g) granting separate trials pursuant to article 100 or 200.