§ 700.60 Eavesdropping warrants; reports to the administrative office of
the United States courts.
1. Within thirty days after the termination of an eavesdropping warrant or the expiration of an extension order, the issuing or denying justice must submit such report to the administrative office of the United States courts as is required by federal law.
2. In January of each year, the attorney general and each district attorney must submit such report to the administrative office of the United States courts as is required by federal law.