* § 399-zzzzz. Broadband service for low-income consumers. 1. For the purposes of this section, the term "broadband service" shall mean a mass-market retail service that provides the capability to transmit data to and receive data from all or substantially all internet endpoints, including any capabilities that are incidental to and enable the operation of the communications service provided by a wireline, fixed wireless or satellite service provider, but shall not include dial-up service.