§ 202-a. Pleading interest of a city. Where a city or any department, bureau, board, commission, officer, agency or instrumentality thereof is a defendant in an action affecting real property, the complaint shall set forth:
1. Detailed facts showing the particular nature of the interest in or lien on the real property and the reason for making such city a party-defendant.
2. If the lien exists by virtue of a judgment, the name of the court, date recorded, clerk's office in which filed, the names of the parties against whom and in whose favor such judgment was recovered and a brief description of the grounds for or the nature of such judgment.
3. If the lien exists by virtue of a provision of law other than a judgment, the provision of law under which said lien is created.