§ 1112. Redemption of property subject to more than one tax lien. 1. When a tax district holds more than one tax lien against a parcel, the liens need not be redeemed simultaneously. However, the liens must be redeemed in reverse chronological order, so that the lien with the most recent lien date is redeemed first, and the lien with the earliest lien date is redeemed last. Notwithstanding the redemption of one or more of the liens against a parcel as provided herein, the enforcement process shall proceed according to the provisions of this article as long as the earliest lien remains unredeemed.