§ 122C-101 Policy
§ 122C-102 (Effective until contingency met – see note) State Plan for Mental Health, Developmental Disabilities, and Substance Abuse Services; system performance measures
§ 122C-111 Administration
§ 122C-112.1 (Effective until contingency met – see note) Powers and duties of the Secretary
§ 122C-113 Cooperation between Secretary and other agencies
§ 122C-114 Powers and duties of the Commission
§ 122C-115 Duties of counties; appropriation and allocation of funds by counties and cities
§ 122C-115.1 County governance and operation of mental health, developmental disabilities, and substance abuse services program
§ 122C-115.2 LME business plan required; content, process, certification
§ 122C-115.3 Dissolution of area authority
§ 122C-115.4 Functions of local management entities
§ 122C-116 Status of area authority; status of consolidated human services agency
§ 122C-117 Powers and duties of the area authority
§ 122C-118.1 Structure of area board
§ 122C-118.2 Establishment of county commissioner advisory board
§ 122C-119 Organization of area board
§ 122C-119.1 Area Authority board members’ training
§ 122C-120 Compensation of area board members
§ 122C-120.1 Job classifications; director and finance officer
§ 122C-121 Area director
§ 122C-123 Other agency responsibility
§ 122C-123.1 Area authority reimbursement to State for disallowed expenditures
§ 122C-124.1 Actions by the Secretary when area authority or county program is not providing minimally adequate services
§ 122C-124.2 Actions by the Secretary to ensure effective management of behavioral health services under the 1915(b)/(c) Medicaid Waiver
§ 122C-125 Area Authority financial failure; State assumption of financial control
§ 122C-125.2 (Effective until contingency met – see note) LME/MCO solvency ranges; formula; corrective action plan
§ 122C-126.1 Confidentiality of competitive health care information
§ 122C-127 Consolidated human services board; human services director
§ 122C-131 Composition of system
§ 122C-141 Provision of services
§ 122C-142 Contract for services
§ 122C-142.1 Substance abuse services for those convicted of driving while impaired or driving while less than 21 years old after consuming alcohol or drugs
§ 122C-142.2 Presentation at a hospital for mental health treatment
§ 122C-143.1 Policy guidance
§ 122C-144.1 Budget format and reports
§ 122C-146 Uniform co-payment schedule
§ 122C-147 Financing and title of area authority property
§ 122C-147.1 Appropriations and allocations
§ 122C-147.2 Purchase of services and reimbursement rates
§ 122C-151 Responsibilities of those receiving appropriations
§ 122C-151.2 Appeal by area authorities and county programs
§ 122C-151.3 Dispute with area authorities or county programs
§ 122C-151.4 Appeal to State MH/DD/SA Appeals Panel
§ 122C-152 Liability insurance and waiver of immunity as to torts of agents, employees, and board members
§ 122C-153 Defense of agents, employees, and board members
§ 122C-154 Personnel
§ 122C-155 Supervision of services
§ 122C-156 Salary plan for employees of the area authority
§ 122C-157 Establishment of a professional reimbursement policy
§ 122C-158 Privacy of personnel records
§ 122C-170 Local Consumer and Family Advisory Committees
§ 122C-171 State Consumer and Family Advisory Committee
§ 122C-181 Secretary’s jurisdiction over State facilities
§ 122C-182 Authority to contract with area authorities
§ 122C-183 Appointment of employees as police officers who may arrest without warrant
§ 122C-184 Oath of special police officers
§ 122C-185 Application of funds belonging to State facilities
§ 122C-186 General Assembly visitors of State facilities
§ 122C-191 Quality of services
§ 122C-192 Review and protection of information