§ 130A-290 Definitions
§ 130A-291 Division of Waste Management
§ 130A-291.1 Septage management program; permit fees
§ 130A-291.2 Temporary domestic wastewater holding tanks
§ 130A-291.3 Septage operator training required
§ 130A-292 Conveyance of land used for commercial hazardous waste disposal facility to the State
§ 130A-293 Local ordinances prohibiting hazardous waste facilities invalid; petition to preempt local ordinance
§ 130A-294 Solid waste management program
§ 130A-294.1 Fees applicable to generators and transporters of hazardous waste, and to hazardous waste storage, treatment, and disposal facilities
§ 130A-295 Additional requirements for hazardous waste facilities
§ 130A-295.01 Additional requirement for commercial hazardous waste facilities
§ 130A-295.02 Resident inspectors required at commercial hazardous waste facilities; recovery of costs for same
§ 130A-295.03 Additional requirement for hazardous waste disposal facilities; hazardous waste to be placed in containers
§ 130A-295.04 Financial responsibility requirements for applicants for a permit and permit holders for hazardous waste facilities
§ 130A-295.05 Hazardous waste transfer facilities
§ 130A-295.1 (See Editor’s note) Limitations on permits for sanitary landfills
§ 130A-295.2 Financial responsibility requirements for applicants and permit holders for solid waste management facilities
§ 130A-295.3 Environmental compliance review requirements for applicants and permit holders
§ 130A-295.4 Combustion products landfills
§ 130A-295.5 Traffic study required for certain solid waste management facilities
§ 130A-295.6 Additional requirements for sanitary landfills
§ 130A-295.8 Fees applicable to permits for solid waste management facilities
§ 130A-295.9 Solid waste disposal tax; use of proceeds
§ 130A-297 Receipt and distribution of funds
§ 130A-298 Hazardous waste fund
§ 130A-299 Single agency designation
§ 130A-300 Effect on laws applicable to water pollution control
§ 130A-301 Recordation of permits for disposal of waste on land and Notice of Open Dump
§ 130A-301.1 Land clearing and inert debris landfills with a disposal area of 1/2 acre or less; recordation
§ 130A-301.3 Disposal of demolition debris generated from the decommissioning of manufacturing buildings, including electric generating stations, on-site
§ 130A-302 Sludge deposits at sanitary landfills
§ 130A-303 Imminent hazard; emergency
§ 130A-304 Confidential information protected
§ 130A-305 Construction
§ 130A-306 Emergency Response Fund
§ 130A-308 Continuing releases at permitted facilities; notification of completed corrective action
§ 130A-309 Corrective actions beyond facility boundary
§ 130A-309.01 Title
§ 130A-309.02 Applicability
§ 130A-309.03 Findings, purposes
§ 130A-309.04 State solid waste management policy and goals
§ 130A-309.05 Regulated wastes; certain exclusions
§ 130A-309.06 Additional powers and duties of the Department
§ 130A-309.07 State solid waste management plan
§ 130A-309.08 Determination of cost for solid waste management; local solid waste management fees
§ 130A-309.09A Local government solid waste responsibilities
§ 130A-309.09B Local government waste reduction programs
§ 130A-309.09C Additional powers of local governments; construction of this Part; effect of noncompliance
§ 130A-309.09D Responsibilities of generators of municipal solid waste owners and operators of privately owned solid waste management facilities and collectors of municipal solid waste
§ 130A-309.10 Prohibited acts relating to packaging; coded labeling of plastic containers required; disposal of certain solid wastes in landfills or by incineration prohibited
§ 130A-309.11 Compost standards and applications
§ 130A-309.13 Solid Waste Management Outreach Program
§ 130A-309.14 Duties of State agencies
§ 130A-309.14A Reports by certain State-assisted entities
§ 130A-309.15 Prohibited acts regarding used oil
§ 130A-309.16 Public education program regarding used oil collection and recycling
§ 130A-309.18 Regulation of used oil as hazardous waste
§ 130A-309.19 Coordination with other State agencies
§ 130A-309.20 Public used oil collection centers
§ 130A-309.21 Incentives program
§ 130A-309.22 Grants to local governments
§ 130A-309.23 Certification of used oil transporters
§ 130A-309.24 Permits for used oil recycling facilities
§ 130A-309.25 Training of operators of solid waste management facilities
§ 130A-309.26 Regulation of medical waste
§ 130A-309.27 Joint and several liability
§ 130A-309.28 University research
§ 130A-309.29 Adoption of rules
§ 130A-309.51 Title
§ 130A-309.52 Findings; purpose
§ 130A-309.53 Definitions
§ 130A-309.54 Use of scrap tire tax proceeds
§ 130A-309.57 Scrap tire disposal program
§ 130A-309.58 Disposal of scrap tires
§ 130A-309.59 Registration of tire haulers
§ 130A-309.60 Nuisance tire collection sites
§ 130A-309.61 Effect on local ordinances
§ 130A-309.62 Fines and penalties
§ 130A-309.64 Scrap Tire Disposal Program; other Department activities related to scrap tires
§ 130A-309.70 Landfilling and incineration of lead-acid batteries prohibited; delivery for recycling
§ 130A-309.71 Retailers required to accept lead-acid batteries for recycling; posting of notice required
§ 130A-309.72 Wholesalers required to accept lead-acid batteries
§ 130A-309.73 Inspections of battery retailers authorized; construction of this Part
§ 130A-309.80 Findings and purpose
§ 130A-309.81 Management of discarded white goods; disposal fee prohibited
§ 130A-309.82 Use of disposal tax proceeds by counties
§ 130A-309.84 Civil penalties for improper disposal
§ 130A-309.85 Reporting on the management of white goods
§ 130A-309.86 Effect on local ordinances
§ 130A-309.87 Eligibility for disposal tax proceeds
§ 130A-309.111 (Expires October 1, 2023) Purpose
§ 130A-309.112 (Expires October 1, 2023) Definitions
§ 130A-309.113 (Expires October 1, 2023) Management of abandoned manufactured homes
§ 130A-309.114 (Expires October 1, 2023) Process for the disposal of abandoned manufactured homes
* * *