§ 130A-290 Definitions
§ 130A-291 Division of Waste Management
§ 130A-291.1 Septage management program; permit fees
§ 130A-291.2 Temporary domestic wastewater holding tanks
§ 130A-291.3 Septage operator training required
§ 130A-292 Conveyance of land used for commercial hazardous waste disposal facility to the State
§ 130A-293 Local ordinances prohibiting hazardous waste facilities invalid; petition to preempt local ordinance
§ 130A-294 Solid waste management program
§ 130A-294.1 Fees applicable to generators and transporters of hazardous waste, and to hazardous waste storage, treatment, and disposal facilities
§ 130A-295 Additional requirements for hazardous waste facilities
§ 130A-295.01 Additional requirement for commercial hazardous waste facilities
§ 130A-295.02 Resident inspectors required at commercial hazardous waste facilities; recovery of costs for same
§ 130A-295.03 Additional requirement for hazardous waste disposal facilities; hazardous waste to be placed in containers
§ 130A-295.04 Financial responsibility requirements for applicants for a permit and permit holders for hazardous waste facilities
§ 130A-295.05 Hazardous waste transfer facilities
§ 130A-295.1 (See Editor’s note) Limitations on permits for sanitary landfills
§ 130A-295.2 Financial responsibility requirements for applicants and permit holders for solid waste management facilities
§ 130A-295.3 Environmental compliance review requirements for applicants and permit holders
§ 130A-295.4 Combustion products landfills
§ 130A-295.5 Traffic study required for certain solid waste management facilities
§ 130A-295.6 Additional requirements for sanitary landfills
§ 130A-295.8 Fees applicable to permits for solid waste management facilities
§ 130A-295.9 Solid waste disposal tax; use of proceeds
§ 130A-297 Receipt and distribution of funds
§ 130A-298 Hazardous waste fund
§ 130A-299 Single agency designation
§ 130A-300 Effect on laws applicable to water pollution control
§ 130A-301 Recordation of permits for disposal of waste on land and Notice of Open Dump
§ 130A-301.1 Land clearing and inert debris landfills with a disposal area of 1/2 acre or less; recordation
§ 130A-301.3 Disposal of demolition debris generated from the decommissioning of manufacturing buildings, including electric generating stations, on-site
§ 130A-302 Sludge deposits at sanitary landfills
§ 130A-303 Imminent hazard; emergency
§ 130A-304 Confidential information protected
§ 130A-305 Construction
§ 130A-306 Emergency Response Fund
§ 130A-308 Continuing releases at permitted facilities; notification of completed corrective action
§ 130A-309 Corrective actions beyond facility boundary
§ 130A-309.01 Title
§ 130A-309.02 Applicability
§ 130A-309.03 Findings, purposes
§ 130A-309.04 State solid waste management policy and goals
§ 130A-309.05 Regulated wastes; certain exclusions
§ 130A-309.06 Additional powers and duties of the Department
§ 130A-309.07 State solid waste management plan
§ 130A-309.08 Determination of cost for solid waste management; local solid waste management fees
* * *