§ 143-211 Declaration of public policy
§ 143-212 Definitions
§ 143-213 Definitions
§ 143-214.1 Water; water quality standards and classifications; duties of Commission
§ 143-214.2 Prohibited discharges
* * *
§ 143-215.6E Violation Points System applicable to swine farms
§ 143-215.7 Effect on laws applicable to public water supplies and the sanitary disposal of sewage
§ 143-215.8A Planning
§ 143-215.8B Basinwide water resources management plans
§ 143-215.8D North Carolina Water Quality Workgroup; Rivernet
§ 143-215.9 Restrictions on authority of the Commission
§ 143-215.9A Reports
§ 143-215.9B Systemwide municipal and domestic wastewater collection system permit program report
§ 143-215.9C Use of certain types of culverts allowed
§ 143-215.9D Agricultural operation investigations confidential
§ 143-215.9E Initial consideration of complaint
§ 143-215.10A Legislative findings and intent
§ 143-215.10B Definitions
§ 143-215.10C Applications and permits
§ 143-215.10D Operations review
§ 143-215.10E Violations requiring immediate notification
§ 143-215.10F Inspections
§ 143-215.10G Fees for animal waste management systems
§ 143-215.10H Swine integrator registration
§ 143-215.10I Performance standards for animal waste management systems that serve swine farms; lagoon and sprayfield systems prohibited
§ 143-215.10M Reports
§ 143-215.11 Short title
§ 143-215.12 Declaration of purpose
§ 143-215.13 Declaration of capacity use areas
§ 143-215.14 Rules within capacity use areas; scope and procedures
§ 143-215.15 Permits for water use within capacity use areas – Procedures
§ 143-215.16 Permits for water use within capacity use areas – duration, transfer, reporting, measurement, present use, fees and penalties
§ 143-215.17 Enforcement procedures
§ 143-215.18 Map or description of boundaries of capacity use areas
§ 143-215.19 Administrative inspection; reports
§ 143-215.21 Definitions
§ 143-215.22 Law of riparian rights not changed
§ 143-215.22A Water withdrawal policy; remedies
§ 143-215.22B Roanoke River Basin water rights
§ 143-215.22G Definitions
§ 143-215.22H Registration of water withdrawals and transfers required
§ 143-215.22L Regulation of surface water transfers
§ 143-215.23 Short title
§ 143-215.24 Declaration of purpose
§ 143-215.25 Definitions
§ 143-215.25A Exempt dams
§ 143-215.26 Construction of dams
§ 143-215.27 Repair, alteration, or removal of dam
§ 143-215.27A Closure of coal combustion residuals surface impoundments to render such facilities exempt from the North Carolina Dam Safety Law of 1967
§ 143-215.28 Action by Commission upon applications
§ 143-215.28A Application fees
§ 143-215.29 Supervision by qualified engineers; reports and modification during work
§ 143-215.30 Notice of completion; certification of final approval; notice of transfer
§ 143-215.31 Supervision over maintenance and operation of dams
§ 143-215.32 Inspection of dams
§ 143-215.32A Dam Safety Emergency Fund
§ 143-215.33 Administrative hearing
§ 143-215.34 Investigations by Department; employment of consultants
§ 143-215.35 Liability for damages
§ 143-215.36 Enforcement procedures
* * *