§ 58-51-1 Form, classification and rates to be approved by Commissioner
§ 58-51-5 Form of policy
§ 58-51-10 Right to return policy and have premium refunded
§ 58-51-15 Accident and health policy provisions
§ 58-51-16 Intoxicants and narcotics
§ 58-51-17 Portability for accident and health insurance
§ 58-51-20 Renewability of individual and blanket hospitalization and accident and health insurance policies
§ 58-51-25 Policy coverage to continue as to children with an intellectual or physical disability; or dependent students on medically necessary leave of absence
§ 58-51-30 Policies to cover newborn infants, foster children, and adopted children
§ 58-51-35 Insurers and others to afford coverage to children with an intellectual or physical disability
§ 58-51-37 Pharmacy of choice
§ 58-51-37.1 Lock-in program for certain controlled substances
§ 58-51-38 Direct access to obstetrician-gynecologists
§ 58-51-40 Insurers and others to afford coverage for active medical treatment in tax-supported institutions
§ 58-51-45 Policies to be issued to any person possessing the sickle cell trait or hemoglobin C trait
§ 58-51-50 Coverage for chemical dependency treatment
§ 58-51-55 No discrimination against mentally ill or chemically dependent individuals
§ 58-51-57 Coverage for mammograms and cervical cancer screening
§ 58-51-58 Coverage for prostate-specific antigen (PSA) tests
§ 58-51-59 Coverage of certain prescribed drugs for cancer treatment
§ 58-51-60 Meaning of term “preexisting conditions” in certain policies
§ 58-51-61 Coverage for certain treatment for diabetes
§ 58-51-62 Coverage for reconstructive breast surgery following mastectomy
§ 58-51-63 Coverage for abortions not allowed in plans offered through Exchange
§ 58-51-65 Industrial sick benefit insurance defined
§ 58-51-70 Industrial sick benefit insurance; provisions
§ 58-51-75 Blanket accident and health insurance defined
§ 58-51-80 Group accident and health insurance defined
§ 58-51-81 Group accident and health insurance for public school students
§ 58-51-85 Group or blanket accident and health insurance; approval of forms and filing of rates
§ 58-51-90 Definition of franchise accident and health insurance
§ 58-51-95 Approval by Commissioner of forms, classification and rates; hearing; exceptions
§ 58-51-100 Credit accident and health insurance
§ 58-51-105 Hospitalization insurance defined
§ 58-51-110 Renewal, discontinuance, or replacement of group health insurance
§ 58-51-115 Coordination of benefits with Medicaid
§ 58-51-116 ERISA plans may not require Medicaid to pay first
§ 58-51-120 Coverage of children
§ 58-51-125 Adopted child coverage
§ 58-51-130 Standards for disability income insurance policies