Oregon Statutes 136.535 – New trial; application of ORCP 64 F to motion in arrest of judgment
(1) Except that a new trial may not be granted on application of the state, ORS § 19.430 and ORCP 64 A, B and D to G apply to and regulate new trials in criminal actions.