Oregon Statutes 742.390 – Reimbursement insurance policy; contents; definitions
(1) A reimbursement insurance policy insuring service contracts issued, sold or offered for sale in this state shall conspicuously state that, upon failure of the obligor to perform under the contract, the insurer that issued the policy shall pay on behalf of the obligor any sums the obligor is legally obligated to pay or shall provide the service that the obligor is legally obligated to perform according to the obligor’s contractual obligations under the service contracts issued by the obligor.