LawServer Nav Menu
Rhode Island General Laws 5-37-5.3. Specification of charges
When the investigating committee determines that action is required or the accused requests a hearing on allegations of unprofessional conduct, a specification of charges of unprofessional conduct against the licensee or limited registration holder shall be prepared by the investigating committee and a copy shall be served upon the accused, together with notice of the hearing, as provided in § 5-37-5.4. A hearing shall then be scheduled before the hearing committee of the board.
History of Section.
P.L. 1986, ch. 301, § 6; P.L. 1998, ch. 318, § 1.