South Carolina Code 33-14-101. Dissolution by incorporators or initial directors
The board of directors or, if the corporation has no directors, a majority of the incorporators of a corporation that has not issued shares or has not commenced business may dissolve the corporation by delivering to the Secretary of State for filing articles of dissolution that set forth:
(1) the name of the corporation;