11-36a-306.  Certification of impact fee analysis.
(1)  An impact fee facilities plan shall include a written certification from the person or entity that prepares the impact fee facilities plan that states the following:
“I certify that the attached impact fee facilities plan:
1. includes only the costs of public facilities that are:
     a. allowed under the Impact Fees Act; and
     b. actually incurred; or
     c. projected to be incurred or encumbered within six years after the day on which each impact fee is paid;
2. does not include:
     a. costs of operation and maintenance of public facilities; or
     b. costs for qualifying public facilities that will raise the level of service for the facilities, through impact fees, above the level of service that is supported by existing residents; and
3. complies in each and every relevant respect with the Impact Fees Act.”