78B-5-825.  Attorney fees — Award where action or defense in bad faith — Exceptions.
(1)  In civil actions, the court shall award reasonable attorney fees to a prevailing party if the court determines that the action or defense to the action was without merit and not brought or asserted in good faith, except under Subsection (2).