LawServer Nav Menu
Vermont Statutes Title 14 Sec. 1201
Need help with a review of a will?
Have it reviewed by a lawyer, get answers to your questions and move forward with confidence.
Connect with a lawyer now
§ 1201. Uniformity of application and construction
In applying and construing this title, consideration must be given to the need to promote uniformity of the law with respect to its subject matter among states that enact it. (Added 2009, No. 20, § 1.)