Washington Code 7.16.170 – Absence of remedy at law required — Affidavit
The writ must be issued in all cases where there is not a plain, speedy and adequate remedy in the ordinary course of law. It must be issued upon affidavit on the application of the party beneficially interested.
[ 1895 c 65 § 17; RRS § 1015.]