Home  > For Small Business  > Litigation  > Civil Actions  > Florida Statutes 772.103 - Prohibited activities
Search the Florida Statutes
Florida Statutes 772.103 - Prohibited activities
Florida Statutes > Title XLV > Chapter 772 > § 772.103 - Prohibited activities
It is unlawful for any person:
   (1) Who has with criminal intent received any proceeds derived, directly or indirectly, from a pattern of criminal activity or through the collection of an unlawful debt to use or invest, whether directly or indirectly, any part of such proceeds, or the proceeds derived from the investment or use thereof, in the acquisition of any title to, or any right, interest, or equity in, real property or in the establishment or operation of any enterprise.
   (2) Through a pattern of criminal activity or through the collection of an unlawful debt, to acquire or maintain, directly or indirectly, any interest in or control of any enterprise or real property.
   (3) Employed by, or associated with, any enterprise to conduct or participate, directly or indirectly, in such enterprise through a pattern of criminal activity or the collection of an unlawful debt.
   (4) To conspire or endeavor to violate any of the provisions of subsection (1), subsection (2), or subsection (3).
s. 3, ch. 86-277.
previous sectionChapter 772 Table of Contentsnext section
________________________________________________________________________
Questions & Answers: Civil Actions
He walked in just walked right in I was getting dressed he comes and harasses and I've got videos also he won't fix health issues then verbally evicts for no reason that's I guess ...
I have been paying tax on my mom land since 1989 and this man have a mobile home on about 14feets of our land and he is trying to take it because it had been there for7 years. I ho...
we installed temporary electric service for a customer. The work was completed in October 2012. What is the statute of limitaions? ...
help ** How many years is it for credit card collection companies to sue you -- I'm confused 3 or 6 Thank you...
In 2004 or 4 an insurance company wanted to collect 'training costs" from me, but couldn't. They reported me to Vector One. Vector One acts like a 'TransUnion" to the Insurance i...
Should have read: "2003 or 2004"...
Comments (0)add comment
Post a comment or question below.
smaller | bigger
busy
Email  Email Print  Print   Digg
Allen L. Broughton, P.C.
Atlanta Area Criminal Defense Attorneys
1875 Old Alabama Road Suite 430
Roswell, Georgia 30076
Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice
www.atlantatriallawyers.com/
The Abelson Law Firm
D.C. Area Personal Injury Law Firm
111 S Calvert St
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice
www.abelsonlaw.com/
Breakstone, White & Gluck, P.C.
Boston Personal Injury and Medical Malpractice Attorneys
2 Center Plaza, Suite 530
Boston, Massachusetts 02108
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice
www.bwglaw.com/
monotone-frail