18A:68-5. When it shall appear that any corporation is carrying on the business of such instruction or teaching, or conferring any such degree, or giving any such diploma without such license, the Commission on Higher Education, represented by the Attorney General, may institute a civil action in the Superior Court to restrain the corporation from the transaction of any such business or the exercise of any such franchise within this State until it shall have obtained such license or the approval of the commission. The court may proceed in the action in a summary manner or otherwise. The costs in any such action, to be fixed by the court, shall be paid by the corporation before the dissolution of any injunctive order or judgment.
L.1967, c.271; amended 1994,c.48,s.197.