Superseded 7/1/2023)
16-10a-1422.  Reinstatement following dissolution.
(1)  A corporation dissolved under Section 16-10a-1403 or 16-10a-1421 may apply to the division for reinstatement within two years after the effective date of dissolution by delivering to the division for filing an application for reinstatement that states: