970.032(2)(a)
(a) That, if convicted, the juvenile could not receive adequate treatment in the criminal justice system.
970.032
970.032 Preliminary examination; juvenile under original adult court jurisdiction.
970.032(2)
(2) If the court finds probable cause to believe that the juvenile has committed the violation of which he or she is accused under the circumstances specified in § 938.183 (1)(a), (am), (ar), (b) or (c), the court shall determine whether to retain jurisdiction or to transfer jurisdiction to the court assigned to exercise jurisdiction under chs. 48 and 938.The court shall retain jurisdiction unless the juvenile proves by a preponderance of the evidence all of the following:
970.032(2)(c)
(c) That retaining jurisdiction is not necessary to deter the juvenile or other juveniles from committing the violation of which the juvenile is accused under the circumstances specified in § 938.183 (1)(a), (am), (ar), (b) or (c), whichever is applicable.
970.032(2)(b)
(b) That transferring jurisdiction to the court assigned to exercise jurisdiction under chs. 48 and 938 would not depreciate the seriousness of the offense.
970.032(1)
(1) Notwithstanding § 970.03, if a preliminary examination is held regarding a juvenile who is subject to the original jurisdiction of the court of criminal jurisdiction under § 938.183 (1), the court shall first determine whether there is probable cause to believe that the juvenile has committed the violation of which he or she is accused under the circumstances specified in § 938.183 (1)(a), (am), (ar), (b), or (c), whichever is applicable. If the court does not make that finding, the court shall order that the juvenile be discharged but proceedings may be brought regarding the juvenile under ch. 938.