38 CFR 20.1304 – Rule 1304. Request for a change in representation
(a) Request for a change in representation within 90 days following Notice of Disagreement. An appellant and his or her representative, if any, will be granted a period of 90 days following receipt of a Notice of Disagreement, or up to and including the date the appellate decision is promulgated by the Board, whichever comes first, during which they may submit a request for a change in representation.