Arizona Laws 33-402. Forms for conveyances; quit claim; conveyance; warranty; mortgage
The following or other equivalent forms varied to suit circumstances are sufficient:
1. To quit claim:
For the consideration of ______________, I hereby quit claim to A.B. all my interest in the following real property (describing it).
2. To convey:
For the consideration of ______________, I hereby convey to A.B. the following real property (describing it).
3. To convey and warrant:
The same as the preceding form, adding "and I warrant the title against all persons whomsoever" (or other words of warranty).
4. To mortgage:
The same as to convey, adding the following: "To be void upon condition that I pay, etc."