Arizona Laws 33-820. Trustee’s right to rely; attorney’s right to act for trustee and beneficiary
A. In carrying out his duties under the provisions of this chapter or any deed of trust, a trustee, shall when acting in good faith, have the absolute right to rely upon any written direction or information furnished to him by the beneficiary.