California Family Code 3454 – An appeal may be taken from a final order in a proceeding under this …
An appeal may be taken from a final order in a proceeding under this chapter in accordance with expedited appellate procedures in other civil cases. Unless the court enters a temporary emergency order under Section 3424, the enforcing court may not stay an order enforcing a child custody determination pending appeal.
(Added by Stats. 1999, Ch. 867, Sec. 3. Effective January 1, 2000.)