California Labor Code 6312 – Any employee who believes that he or she has been discharged or …
Any employee who believes that he or she has been discharged or otherwise discriminated against by any person in violation of Section 6310 or 6311 may file a complaint with the Labor Commissioner pursuant to Section 98.7.
(Amended by Stats. 1985, Ch. 1479, Sec. 7.)