§ 401 Every assessor shall assess all property subject to general property …
§ 401.3 The assessor shall assess all property subject to general property …
§ 401.4 When valuing an owner-occupied single-family dwelling and the land on …
§ 401.5 The board shall issue to assessors data relating to costs of …
§ 401.6 (a) In any case in which the cost approach method is used to …
§ 401.8 (a) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, commencing with …
§ 401.10 (a) Notwithstanding any other law relating to the determination …
§ 401.12 Sections 401.10 and 401.11 do not abrogate, rescind, preclude, or …
§ 401.13 Notwithstanding any other provision of law, on or after January 1, …
§ 401.15 (a) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, for any county …
§ 401.16 If, for purposes of property taxation, the county assessor utilizes …
§ 401.17 (a) For the 2005-06 fiscal year to the 2016-17 fiscal year, …
§ 401.20 (a) (1) The State Board of Equalization shall, in …
§ 402 Cultivated and uncultivated land of the same quality and similarly …
§ 402.1 (a) In the assessment of land, the assessor shall consider the …
§ 402.2 Contracts with government agencies restricting the use of property …
§ 402.3 An assessor shall consider any restrictive covenant, easement, …
§ 402.5 When valuing property by comparison with sales of other properties, …
§ 402.9 In valuing property for persons of low and moderate income that is …
§ 402.95 In valuing property under the income method of appraisal, the …
§ 403 Land sold by the State for which no patent has been issued shall be …
§ 404 All taxable property, except State assessed property, shall be …
§ 405 (a) Annually, the assessor shall assess all the taxable property …
§ 405.5 The assessor shall periodically appraise all property not subject to …
§ 407 Annually, on the second Monday in July, the assessor shall transmit a …
§ 408 (a) Except as otherwise provided in subdivisions (b), (c), (d), …
§ 408.1 (a) The assessor shall maintain a list of transfers of any …
§ 408.2 (a) Except as otherwise provided in Sections 63.1, 69.5, 451, …
§ 408.3 (a) Except as otherwise provided in Sections 451 and 481 and in …
§ 408.4 (a) The assessor shall disclose information, furnish abstracts, …
§ 409 (a) (1) Notwithstanding subdivision (a) of Section 7922.530 …