Delaware Code Title 6 Sec. 2-202 – Final written expression: parol or extrinsic evidence
Terms with respect to which the confirmatory memoranda of the parties agree or which are otherwise set forth in a writing intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement but may be explained or supplemented
(a) By course of performance, course of dealing, or usage of trade (§ 1-303); and
(b) By evidence of consistent additional terms unless the court finds the writing to have been intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement.
5A Del. C. 1953, §§ ?2-202; 55 Del. Laws, c. 349; 74 Del. Laws, c. 332, § ?5;