Indiana Code 23-18-6-7. Judgment creditors of members; rights
Sec. 7. (a) On application to a court with jurisdiction by a judgment creditor of a member, the court may charge the interest of the member in the limited liability company with the payment of the unsatisfied amount of the judgment with interest.
(c) This article does not deprive a member of the benefit of any exemption laws applicable to the member’s interest in the limited liability company.
(b) To the extent the court charges under subsection (a), the judgment creditor has only the rights of an assignee of the member’s interest in the limited liability company.