611.4 Equitable proceedings.
The plaintiff may prosecute an action by equitable proceedings in all cases where courts of equity, before the adoption of this Code, had jurisdiction, and must so proceed in all cases where such jurisdiction was exclusive.
[R60, §2611; C73, §2508; C97, §3427; C24, 27, 31, 35, 39, §10941; C46, 50, 54, 58, 62, 66, 71,
73, 75, 77, 79, 81, §611.4]