20-9-380. School facilities fundschool major maintenance aid special revenue account. (1) There is a school facilities fund administered by the department of administration. Pursuant to 17-5-703, a percentage of coal severance taxes received by the state must be deposited into this fund. Earnings not transferred to the school major maintenance aid account as provided in subsection (2) must be retained in the school facilities fund.