§ 20-9-301 Repealed
§ 20-9-302 School isolation
§ 20-9-303 Nonisolated school BASE budget funding — special education funds
§ 20-9-304 Repealed
§ 20-9-305 Proration and calculation of BASE funding program for joint district
§ 20-9-306 Definitions
§ 20-9-307 Repealed
§ 20-9-308 BASE budgets and general fund budget limits
§ 20-9-309 Basic system of free quality public elementary and secondary schools defined — identifying educationally relevant factors — establishment of funding formula and budgetary structure — legislative review
§ 20-9-310 Oil and natural gas production taxes for school districts — allocation and limits
§ 20-9-311 Calculation of average number belonging (ANB) — 3-year averaging
§ 20-9-312 Repealed
§ 20-9-313 Circumstances under which regular average number belonging may be increased
§ 20-9-314 Repealed
§ 20-9-315 Repealed
§ 20-9-316 Repealed
§ 20-9-317 Repealed
§ 20-9-318 Repealed
§ 20-9-319 Repealed
§ 20-9-320 Repealed
§ 20-9-321 Allowable cost payment for special education
§ 20-9-322 Repealed
§ 20-9-323 Repealed
§ 20-9-324 Incentives for school districts meeting legislative goal for competitive base pay of teachers in public school districts — definitions
§ 20-9-325 Data-for-achievement payment
§ 20-9-326 Annual inflation-related adjustments to basic entitlements and per-ANB entitlements
§ 20-9-327 Quality educator payment
§ 20-9-328 At-risk student payment
§ 20-9-329 Indian education for all payment
§ 20-9-330 American Indian achievement gap payment
§ 20-9-331 Basic county tax for elementary equalization and other revenue for county equalization of elementary BASE funding program
§ 20-9-332 Fines and penalties proceeds for elementary county equalization
§ 20-9-333 Basic county tax for high school equalization and other revenue for county equalization of high school BASE funding program
§ 20-9-334 Repealed
§ 20-9-335 Formula for apportionment of county equalization money
§ 20-9-336 School equalization and property tax reduction account — uses
§ 20-9-341 Definition of interest and income money
§ 20-9-342 Deposit of interest and income money by state board of land commissioners
§ 20-9-343 Definition of and revenue for state equalization aid
§ 20-9-344 Duties of board of public education for distribution of BASE aid
§ 20-9-345 Repealed
§ 20-9-346 Duties of superintendent of public instruction for state and county equalization aid distribution
§ 20-9-347 Distribution of BASE aid and special education allowable cost payments in support of BASE funding program — exceptions
§ 20-9-348 Estimation of state equalization aid for budget purposes
§ 20-9-351 Funding of deficiency in BASE aid
§ 20-9-352 Repealed
§ 20-9-353 Over-BASE budget levy — election for authorization to impose
§ 20-9-360 State equalization aid levy
§ 20-9-361 County equalization revenue
§ 20-9-366 Definitions
§ 20-9-367 Eligibility to receive guaranteed tax base aid or state debt service assistance for school facilities
§ 20-9-368 Amount of guaranteed tax base aid
§ 20-9-369 Duties of superintendent of public instruction and department of revenue
§ 20-9-370 Definitions
§ 20-9-371 Calculation and uses of school facility entitlement amount
§ 20-9-375 Repealed
§ 20-9-376 Purpose of increased funding beyond inflation
§ 20-9-380 School facilities fund — school major maintenance aid special revenue account