46-18-255. Sentence on conviction — restriction on employment and residency. (1) A judge sentencing a person convicted of a sexual or violent offense shall, as a condition to probation, parole, or deferment or suspension of sentence, impose on the defendant reasonable employment or occupational prohibitions and restrictions designed to protect the class or classes of persons containing the likely victims of further offenses by the defendant.
Have a question? Click here to chat with a criminal defense lawyer and protect your rights.