§ 46-18-201 Sentences that may be imposed
§ 46-18-202 Additional restrictions on sentence
§ 46-18-203 Revocation of suspended or deferred sentence
§ 46-18-204 Dismissal after deferred imposition
§ 46-18-205 Mandatory minimum sentences — restrictions on deferral or suspension
§ 46-18-206 Sexual offenders — electronic monitoring as additional condition of sentence
§ 46-18-207 Sexual offender treatment
§ 46-18-208 Termination of remaining portion of deferred or suspended sentence — motion
§ 46-18-211 When no place of imprisonment is specified
§ 46-18-212 When no penalty is specified
§ 46-18-213 When no penalty is specified — felony
§ 46-18-219 Life sentence without possibility of release
§ 46-18-220 Sentences for certain offenses committed in official detention — death penalty
§ 46-18-221 Additional sentence for offenses committed with dangerous weapon
§ 46-18-222 Exceptions to mandatory minimum sentences, restrictions on deferred imposition and suspended execution of sentence, and restrictions on parole eligibility
§ 46-18-223 Hearing to determine application of exceptions
§ 46-18-224 Additional sentence for offense committed while carrying a handgun loaded with armor-piercing ammunition
§ 46-18-225 Sentencing of nonviolent felony offenders — criteria — alternatives to be considered — court to state reasons for imprisonment
§ 46-18-226 Additional sentence for forcible felony against pregnant woman
§ 46-18-230 Legislative findings — cost of criminal proceedings
§ 46-18-231 Fines in felony and misdemeanor cases
§ 46-18-232 Payment of costs by defendant
§ 46-18-233 Fine or costs as condition on suspended or deferred sentence
§ 46-18-234 When payment of fine or costs due
§ 46-18-235 Disposition of money collected as fines and costs
§ 46-18-236 Imposition of charge upon conviction or forfeiture — administration
§ 46-18-237 Garnishment — report by supervising authority
§ 46-18-241 Condition of restitution — interest
§ 46-18-242 Investigation and report of victim’s loss
§ 46-18-243 Definitions
§ 46-18-244 Type and time of payment — defenses — ensuring payment
§ 46-18-245 Supervision of payment
§ 46-18-246 Waiver or modification of payment
§ 46-18-247 Default
§ 46-18-248 Rights of state for crime victims compensation and assistance — exception
§ 46-18-249 Civil actions by victim
§ 46-18-250 Victim’s location unknown — payments to restitution fund — use of restitution fund
§ 46-18-251 Allocation of fines, costs, restitution, interest, and other charges
§ 46-18-254 Repealed
§ 46-18-255 Sentence on conviction — restriction on employment and residency
§ 46-18-256 Sexually transmitted disease testing — test procedure
§ 46-18-261 Recovery of suppression and investigation expenses for fires caused by arson
Have a question?