50-32-501. Restricted possession, purchase, or other transfer of ephedrine or pseudoephedrine — exceptions — penalties. (1) Except as provided in subsection (2), a person may not purchase, receive, or otherwise acquire more than 9 grams within any 30-day period or more than 3.6 grams per day of any product, mixture, or preparation containing any detectable quantity of ephedrine or pseudoephedrine, any of their salts or optical isomers, or salts of their optical isomers.
Have a question?