§ 20-9-401 Applicable laws for school district bonding
§ 20-9-402 Definition of school district for bonding purposes
§ 20-9-403 Bond issues for certain purposes
§ 20-9-404 Contracts and bonds for joint construction
§ 20-9-405 Proportional joint ownership — disposition of money
§ 20-9-406 Limitations on amount of bond issue — definition of federal impact aid basic support payment — oil and natural gas payment
§ 20-9-407 Industrial facility agreement for bond issue in excess of maximum
§ 20-9-408 Definition of forms of bonds
§ 20-9-409 Repealed
§ 20-9-410 Limitation of term and interest — timing for redemption
§ 20-9-411 Dates of issue and payments
§ 20-9-412 Issuance of refunding bonds without election
§ 20-9-421 Election to authorize the issuance of school district bonds and the methods of introduction
§ 20-9-422 Additional requirements for trustees’ resolution calling bond election
§ 20-9-423 Form, contents, and circularization of petition proposing school district bond election
§ 20-9-424 Validation of petition — election administrator’s certificate
§ 20-9-425 Trustees’ consideration of validated petition proposing bond election
§ 20-9-426 Preparation and form of ballots for bond election
§ 20-9-427 Notice of bond election by separate purpose
§ 20-9-428 Determination of approval or rejection of proposition at bond election
§ 20-9-429 Trustees’ resolution to issue school district bonds pursuant to public sale
§ 20-9-430 Sale of school district bonds and notice of public sale
§ 20-9-431 Publication of notice of sale of school district bonds
§ 20-9-432 Sale of school district bonds
§ 20-9-433 Form and execution of school district bonds
§ 20-9-434 Registration of school district bonds by county treasurer and copy for preservation
§ 20-9-435 Delivery of school district bonds and disposition of sale money
§ 20-9-436 County attorney to assist in proceedings
§ 20-9-437 School district liable on bonds
§ 20-9-438 Preparation of general obligation debt service fund budget — operating reserve
§ 20-9-439 Computation of net levy requirement for general obligation bonds — procedure when levy inadequate
§ 20-9-440 Payment of debt service obligations — termination of interest
§ 20-9-441 Redemption of bonds — investment of debt service fund money
§ 20-9-442 Entries of payments and notification of school district
§ 20-9-443 Disposition of remaining debt service fund
§ 20-9-444 Liability of officers for failure to provide fund for payment of bonds
§ 20-9-445 Liability for misuse of bond payment fund
§ 20-9-446 Duty of county attorney to prosecute
§ 20-9-451 Repealed
§ 20-9-452 Repealed
§ 20-9-453 Repealed
§ 20-9-454 Repealed
§ 20-9-455 Repealed
§ 20-9-456 Repealed
§ 20-9-461 Purpose
§ 20-9-462 Repealed
§ 20-9-463 Repealed
§ 20-9-464 Statute of limitations — action to test validity
§ 20-9-465 Action to restrain bond issue — time for bringing
§ 20-9-466 Repealed
§ 20-9-467 Repealed
§ 20-9-471 Issuance of obligations — authorization — conditions
§ 20-9-472 Security for impact aid revenue bonds — agreement of state
§ 20-9-473 Security for oil and natural gas revenue bonds
§ 20-9-474 Oil and natural gas revenue bond debt service reserve account