Nebraska Statutes 24-302. Jurisdiction
The district courts shall have and exercise general, original and appellate jurisdiction in all matters, both civil and criminal, except where otherwise provided.
Source
- Laws 1879, § 24, p. 87;
- R.S.1913, § 1161;
- C.S.1922, § 1084;
- C.S.1929, § 27-302;
- R.S.1943, § 24-302.