Nevada Revised Statutes 189.030 – Transmission of transcript, other papers, sound recording and copy of docket to district court
1. The justice shall, within 10 days after the notice of appeal is filed, transmit to the clerk of the district court the transcript of the case, all other papers relating to the case and a certified copy of the docket.