Nevada Revised Statutes 52.260 – Record made in course of regularly conducted activity; affidavit required
1. The contents of a record made in the course of a regularly conducted activity in accordance with NRS 51.135, if otherwise admissible, may be proved by the original or a copy of the record which is authenticated by a custodian of the record or another qualified person in a signed affidavit.