§ 34-1-1 Court sessions to be public
§ 34-1-2 [Courts may preserve order and decorum; contempts.]
§ 34-1-3 [Sworn answer in contempt proceedings; evidence.]
§ 34-1-4 [Indirect criminal contempt proceedings; written publication out of court; jury trial; rules of procedure.]
§ 34-1-5 [Judge eligible to hear and determine contempt proceedings.]
§ 34-1-6 [Clerks to record orders, make indexes, issue process and keep seal.]
§ 34-1-7 [Appointment of interpreters and translators.]
§ 34-1-8 [Jurisdiction of courts to enforce federal law restricted.]
§ 34-1-9 Salaries of justices, judges and magistrates
§ 34-1-10 Judicial compensation commission; creation;
§ 34-1-11 Electronic services fund; created; purpose; electronic services fee established