§ 74-1-1 Short title
§ 74-1-2 Purpose of Environmental Improvement Act
§ 74-1-3 Definitions
§ 74-1-4 Environmental improvement board; creation; organization
§ 74-1-5 Environmental improvement board; duties
§ 74-1-6 Department; powers
§ 74-1-7 Department; duties
§ 74-1-7.1 Green zia program; business sensitive information confidential
§ 74-1-8 Board; duties
§ 74-1-8.1 Legal advice
§ 74-1-9 Adoption of regulations; notice and hearing; appeal
§ 74-1-10 Penalty
§ 74-1-10.1 False statements to the department; penalties
§ 74-1-12 Compliance with the federal Safe Drinking Water Act;
§ 74-1-13 Water conservation fee; imposition; definitions
§ 74-1-13.1 Nontransient noncommunity public water systems;
§ 74-1-14 County or municipal authority regarding on-site liquid waste system
§ 74-1-15.1 Liquid waste disposal system assistance fund; created;
§ 74-1-15.2 Environmental health fund; created
§ 74-1-16 Water recreation facilities; fee imposition
§ 74-1-17 Nuclear workers assistance fund created