N.Y. Civil Practice Law and Rules 8105 – Costs where more than one plaintiff or defendant
§ 8105. Costs where more than one plaintiff or defendant. Where a judgment is entered in favor of two or more parties, they shall be entitled, in all, to the same costs in the action as a single party, unless the court otherwise orders.