§ 195-a. Participation by persons under eighteen. No person under the age of eighteen years shall be permitted to play any game or games of chance conducted pursuant to any license issued under this article. Persons under the age of eighteen years may be permitted to attend games of chance at the discretion of the games of chance licensee. No person under the age of eighteen years shall be permitted to operate any game of chance conducted pursuant to any license issued under this article or to assist therein.
Have a question?