§ 195-d. Charge for admission and participation; amount of prizes; award of prizes. 1. A fee may be charged by any licensee for admission to any game or games of chance conducted under any license issued under this article. The clerk or department may in its discretion fix a minimum fee.
Have a question?
2. With the exception of bell jars, coin boards, seal cards, merchandise boards and raffles, every winner shall be determined and every prize shall be awarded and delivered within the same calendar day as that upon which the game was played. No alcoholic beverage shall be offered or given as a prize in any game of chance.
3. A player may purchase a chance with cash or, if the authorized organization wishes, with a personal check, credit card or debit card.